Current Events / Schedules


Redhound Header

 BOYS Win Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament 2016

THE CUMBERLAND FALLS INVITATIONAL WAS AWESOME THIS YEAR WITH GREAT COMPETITION AND ATMOSPHERE FOR THE TOURNAMENT.




THREE TIMES STATE CHAMPIONScheerleder4

Lexie Carr, Hannah Coots, Shaylla Shelton, Brenna Smith, Emily Davis, Jazlyn Harris, Chloe Ingle, Hannah Matlock, Abbey Norvell, Bailee O’Kum, Bailee O’Neil, Kaylee Sturgill, Paton Detherage, Savannah Moore, Kailee Baker, Sophia Foister, Taylor Holcomb, Katie Hopper, Taylor Marie Miracle, Katherine Niemeier and Cady Estep. Coaches- Shonya O’Neil, Jamie Grubb and Tiffni Wyatt.

Our cheerleaders are now three time state champions.  Congratulations to their coaches and athletes for a remarkable job.  Now on to nationals to repeat that as well.

Redhound HeaderRedhound Header

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE LADY REDHOUNDS ON TWO SUCCESSFUL TOURNAMENTS OVER THE BREAK

.cropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gif

ALSO, CONGRATULATIONS TO THE RUNNING REDHOUNDS PLAYERS AND COACHES ON PULLING OUT A HARD FOUGHT WIN FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP THIS YEAR.
cropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gifcropped-Paw_Print_Gray.gif
ON TAP FOR THIS WEEK….January 2
TUESDAY:         6:30 GIRLS BASKETBALL @ WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (JV/V)
                         6:00 BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL HOME CLAY COUNTY
THURSDAY:      5:30 MIDDLE SCHOOL BASKETBALL @ MIDDLESBORO (6/7/8)
                         6:00 GIRLS BASKETBALL @ BELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (JV/V)
           
FRIDAY:            7:00 BOY/GIRL DOUBLE HEADER
SATURDAY:       12:30 SWIM TEAM @STIVERS 
                          2:00 ROLLING REDHOUNDS @GALAXY BOWLING 
                          3:00 GIRLS BASKETBALL HOME SOUTH LAUREL (JV/V)
                          6:00 BOYS BASKETBALL @SOUTH LAUREL (LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN)

The following link provided by AD Andrew Roark will give you directions to all away sporting events and additional information:

http://www.corbinhigh.org/Athletics.html

 

Redhound Header

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

2016 – 2017

(Home Games in Bold)

November 29 at Boyle County – 6:00PM

December 2 vs McCreary Central 7:30 PM

December 3 vs Allen Co-Scottsville – 3:00 PM

December 5 at Leslie County 7:30 PM

December 13 vs Madison Southern 7:30 PM

December 15 vs Pulaski County – 7:30 PM

December 16 at Hazard – 8:00 PM

December 19 – 21 at Heritage Tenn. Christmas Tourney

December 28- -30 at LaRosa’s Holiday Classic (Conner)

January 3 at Wayne County – 7:30 PM

January 6 at Williamsburg- 7:30 PM

January 7 vs South Laurel – 7:30 PM

January 9 at Knox Central- 7:30 PM

January 13 vs Whitley County – 6:00 PM

January 17 at Jackson County– 6:00 PM

January 21 vs North Laurel County – 3:30 PM

January 23 at Lincoln County – 7:30 PM

January 27 vs Lynn Camp – 7:30 PM

January 28 at Bell County 3:30 PM

January  30 at South Laurel – 7:30 PM

January 31 vs Williamsburg – 7:30 PM

February 3 at Whitley County – 6:00 PM

February 10 at Harlan County – 7:30 PM

February 11 vs Clay County 3:30 PM

February 13 vs Pineville – 7:30 PM

February 17 at Harlan – 7:30 PM

 

Redhound Header

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

2016 – 2017

(Home Games in Bold)

December 2  at Legacy Nissan Classic (N. Laurel)

December 6 vs Lexington Catholic  – 7:00 PM

December 10 at PRTC Classic (Jackson CO.)

December 13 at South Laurel – 7:30 PM

December 16 vs June Buchanan – – 7:30 PM

December 21-23 Smokey Mtn. Classic (Gatlinburg)

December 27-30 – Cumberland Falls Inv. (hosting)

January 3  vs Clay County – 7:30 PM

January 6 at Williamsburg – 6:00 PM

January 7 at Raymond Reed Classic (S Laurel)

January 10 at Middlesboro – 7:30 PM

January 13 vs Whitley County – 7:30 PM

January 14 – Hometown Bank Classic (hosting)

January 17 at Jackson County – 7:30 PM

January 20 at Knox Central – 7:30 PM

January 24 vs South Laurel – 7:30 PM

January 26 vs Barbourville – 7:30 PM

January 27 at Bell County – 7:30 PM

January 31 vs Williamsburg – 6:00 PM

February 4 at Tim Short Auto Mall Classic (hosting)

February 7 at Harlan  County– 7:30 PM

February 10 at Pineville – 7:30 PM

February 13 vs Lynn Camp  – 6:00 PM

February 14 at North Laurel– 7:30 PM

February 17 at Harlan – 6:00 PM

:

cropped-Paw_Print_Gray-300x300

 

Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories

    • No categories