Hall of Fame

1982 INDUCTEES

 

Tommy Adkins ‘50

Abie Ayers ’32

Bill Bird ‘60

Calvin Bird ‘60

Jerry Bird ‘52

Rodger Bird ‘62

Sam Brasel ‘36

Dr. G. W. Campbell, Honorary

Mel Chandler ‘58

Marion Cluggish ‘36

Jim Cummins ‘40

Kathryn Day, Honorary

Nick Denes, Coach

Walt Green. Coach

Alfred Keck ‘36

Roy Kidd ‘50

Ted Meadors ‘30

Rusty Peace ‘41

Frank Selvy ‘50

Jerry Smith ‘59

Margie Smith ‘32

Harry Taylor ‘28

Babe Taylor, Honorary

Wes Taylor ‘32

Jack Thurston, Honorary

Bill Tucker, Coach

Charles Bill Walker ‘40

Edd White, Honorary

Newell Wilder ‘26

 

 

1983 INDUCTEES

 

Bill Asher ‘36

Bob Cathers ‘49

David Chandler ‘56

Bob Coleman ‘42

Jesse Grant ‘61

Amos Miller, Honorary ‘59

Carl Oakley ’50

Harold Queary ‘58

Fred Rider ‘60

Edd Selvy ‘55

Dr. Keith Smith, Honorary

Don Turner ‘56

1955 Football Team

 

1984 INDUCTEES

 

Robert Barton ‘50

Odell Byrley ‘40

Tom Catron, Honorary

Archie Powers, Coach

Curt Selvy ‘47

Dusty Yates ‘47

1936 Basketball Team

 

1985 INDUCTEES

 

Charles Baker, Honorary

Alvah Bible ‘67

Willard “Wid” Ellison ‘39

Ben Lankster ‘73

Bob Terrell ‘51

Ralph Wilder ‘56

1939 Football Team

 

1986 INDUCTEES

 

Ossie Burch, Coach

Bosco Cummins ‘40

Vin Hoover ‘70

Princess McBurney, Honorary

Max Mobley ‘48

Jim Spicer ‘76

1960 Football Team

 

1987 INDUCTEES

 

Susan Wilder Begley ‘74

David Burton ‘64

Bill Howard ‘57

Joe Moore, Honorary

Dennis Myers ‘71

Marvin Selvy ‘65

1976 Football Team

 

1988 INDUCTEES

 

Garry Frederick ‘65

Tony Lanham ‘58

Keith Hutson ‘59

Charles “Curly” Selvy ‘66

1949-50 Basketball Team

 

1989 INDUCTEES

 

Stephen Lee Bird ‘79

Winton Boone ‘57

Thomas Horvath ‘78

Baker Reasor, Honorary

Clarence L. Smith ‘39

1957 Football Team

 

 

1990 INDUCTEES

 

Greg Briscoe M. D. ‘80

Morris “Moose” Garrison ‘56

Monte Goins ‘50

Bill Hoover, Honorary

David R. Miller ‘56

Roy Taylor ‘80

1947 Basketball Team

 

 

1991 INDUCTEES

 

Barry Brooks ‘67

Kenny Cox ’64

Ed Dunn ‘50

D. Vermillion ‘52

Jim Lee Crawford, Honorary

Don Estep, Honorary

1980 Football Team

 

1992 INDUCTEES

 

Bruce Carpenter ‘72

Dan Chase ‘78

Hut Jones

Bobby Sturgill ‘47

Greg Taylor ‘82

John Bill Black, Coach

 

1993 INDUCTEES

 

Harold Brooks ‘49

David Goins ‘73

Tommy Greer ‘83

Carl Lawson

Rusty Onkst ‘78

Dr. L. U. Gilliam, Honorary

Henry Martin, Honorary

1982 Football Team

]
1994 INDUCTEES

 

Bill Cummins

Steve Jewell

Martin Earl Pennington

Silas Prewitt

Amon Root

Bill Hood

1949 Football Team

 

1995 INDUCTEES

 

Jill Begley ‘77

Stan Cluggish ‘37

Dr. B. J. Edwards, Honorary

Curley Ellison ‘56

Richie Francioni ‘80

Lou Meadors, Honorary

Frank Walker ‘34

1976-77 Girls Basketball Team

 

1996 INDUCTEES

 

Jennifer Ann Fuson ‘86

Charles Blondie Hendrickson ‘32

Tim Logan ‘74

Harold Nooners Reedy, Jr. ‘86

Corean Wells Bohnenberger ‘84

Dean Eagle, Honorary ‘31

1948-49 Basketball Team

 

1997 INDUCTEES

 

Larry “Cotton” Adams, Coach

Tony Morton ‘84

Charles Triplett ‘39

Margy Shelton ‘82

Harold Reedy, Honorary

Mike Driggers ‘71

1969-70 Football Team

 

1998 INDUCTEES
 

Darrell Storms

Jeff Parks

David Meadors

Roger Rose

Bob Croley

Burley Foley

1977-78 Football Team

 

1999 INDUCTEES

 

Bob Howard

Don House

Jarree Goodin Wiseman

Jayna Farris

Marvin “Red” Cadle

Willard Farris

1982 Girls Basketball Team

 

2000 INDUCTEES

 

William Keith Branaman

Danny Calia

Frank Calbaugh

David Selvy

Darin Robert Steely

Denise Metzger Taylor

1938-39 Basketball Team

 

2001 INDUCTEES

 

Phil Gregory

Jerry “Zeke” Perkins

Jeff Miller

Bo Roaden

Brent Canady

Corey Reeves

1990 Football Team

 

2002 INDUCTEES
 

Bernard Kincaid

Bill Hicks, Coach

Rick Cobb

Jerry Brooks

Chad Michael Estep

Dale Grant Fox

Jeff Moran

Duane Hart

1990-91 Basketball Team

 

2003 INDUCTEES

 

First Lieutenant Patrick Kelly

Larry Joe Burton

Gregory Lee Duncum

Tom Henson

Kenneth W. Cobb

Gerald Foley, Coach

Theresa Hammons, Honorary

Ruth Meadors, Honorary

1951 Basketball Team

 

 

2004 INDUCTEES

 

Matt Church

David Hannah

T. “Bitsey” Holman

David N. Huff

Steve Kersey

Steve Lawson

Randall Sawyers, Coach

Donna Willis

1994 Baseball Team

 

 

 

2005 INDUCTEES

 

Luke Saddler

Bill “Big Eye” Hughes

Charles Judd

Tony Pietrowski

Chris Ledington

Jody Mouser

Clyde Burchette, Coach

Terry Joe Martin, Honorary

1974 Football Team

 

2006 INDUCTEES

 

Richard Alan Saddler

Cecil Herman Meadors

Karen Lynn Evans

Boyce W. Frederick

Ronnie Watkins

Kent Carter

Tommy R. Faulkner, Coach

1997-80 Girls Basketball Team

 

2007 INDUCTEES

 

Nolan DeVaughn

John Fletcher, Coach

Jo Ellen Petrey

Joe Lankford

Winston Phipps, Honorary

John Crawford

Luke Saddler

Denny Jones

1979 Football Team

 

2008 INDUCTEES

 

Teddy Trosper, Honorary

John Jones, Coach

Tim Dudley

Teresa Hill

Kathryn (Katty) Hoover

Daniel Valentine

Scotty Wilson

1996-97 Basketball Team


2009 INDUCTEES

Curt Hart

Fred Anderson

Terry Jackson

James R. Mobley

Vincent Hoover

Seth Hauser

Shane Creekmoore

Jason McDaniels

1966 Football Team

 

2010 INDUCTEES

Jeff Adkins

Jerry Baker

C .E. Brittain

Mike Deaton

Brent Freeman

Patrick McCowan

James Myers

Leann Schooler Smith

1999-2000 Boys Basketball Team

 

2011 INDUCTEES

Cyndi Emrich

Mike Frederick

Kenny Gilbert

Myrvin Grigsby

Jon Sizemore

Brian Tankersley

Wayne Willis

1985 Football Team

 

2012 INDUCTEES

Jeffery Todd Adams

Michael Cima

Jason “Mace” Estep

B. J. Foley

Tonya Taylor

Carol Craig

Armando Cima, II

1952 Boys Basketball Team

 

2013 INDUCTEES

Bram Hoover

Asher Hoskins

Joe House

Norman Mims

Bo Pace

Kevin Pace

Jennifer Parsons

Lesia Wrinn

2002 Redhound Football Team

 

2014 INDUCTEES

Ann Mills Estep

Jarrod Lawson

Samantha Gail Moses

Zachary Alan

Laurel Faith Foley

Stephen Bailey Cook

William (Bill) Ray Crook

Donnie Dell Head

1985 Lady Redhound Tennis Team

2015 INDUCTEES

Giulio Joseph Cima

James Glen Curry

Brian Engle

Andrew Parks

Graham Chambers Trimble

Coach Jeff Garmon

David Cox

2005 Corbin Redhound Baseball Team

2016  INDUCTEES

 

Brad Harris

Roger Newberry

Katie Fraizer

Brent Barton

Bill Hammons

Jeff Martin

Brad Lawson

2005 Boys Basketball Team